Public Works Staff Directory

To see the Department's organizational chart click HERE.

Administration

Public Works & Utilities Director - acting, Rob English (425) 771-0235 x 1634 Email
Executive Assistant Royce Napolitino (425) 771-0235 x 1635 Email
Administrative Assistant Chelsea Merritt (425) 771-0235 x 1602 Email

Engineering Division

City Engineer Robert English (425) 771-0220 x 1327 Email
Administrative Assistant Emiko Rodarte (425) 771-0220 x 1334 Email
Senior Utilities Engineer Mike DeLilla (425) 771-0220 x 1320 Email
Transportation Engineer Bertrand Hauss (425) 771-0220 x 1328 Email
Stormwater Engineer vacant (425) 771-0220 x 1323 Email
Stormwater Engineering Tech Patrick Johnson (425) 771-0220 x 1322 Email

Capital Improvement Project Staff

Capital Projects Manager Ryan Hague (425) 771-0220 x 1347 Email
Capital Projects Manager Henry Schroder (425) 771-0220 x 1329 Email
Capital Projects Manager Jaime Hawkins (425) 771-0220 x 1714 Email
Capital Projects Manager Greg Malowicki (425) 771-0220 x 1707 Email
Associate Engineer Russell Lynch (425) 771-0220 x 1701 Email
Senior Construction Inspector Jack Carlock (425) 771-0220 x 1708 Email

Private Development/Permitting Staff

Engineering Program Manager Jeanie McConnell (425) 771-0220 x 1338 Email
Engineering Technician III JoAnne Zulauf (425) 771-0220 x 1324 Email
Engineering Technician III Jennifer Lambert (425) 771-0220 x 1321 Email
Engineering Technician II Natalie Griggs (425) 771-0220 x 1353 Email
Engineering Technician II Jeff Whatmore (425) 771-0220 x 1339 Email
Engineering Permit Coordinator Jen Machuga (425) 771-0220 x 1224 Email

Facilities Division

Facilities Manager Thom Sullivan (425) 771-0235 x 1379 Email
City Electrician Steve Miller (425) 771-0235 x 1385 Email
Lead Custodian Sarah Brinkley (425) 771-0235 Email

Fleet Division

Fleet Manager Mike Adams (425) 771-0233 Email
Senior Mechanic Carl Rugg (425) 771-0233 Email

Street/Storm Division

Street/Storm Mananger Tod Moles (425) 771-0235 x 1648 Email
Storm Leadworker Mike Johnson (425) 771-0235 x 1640 Email
Street Leadworker Chuck Hiatt (425) 771-0235 x 1646 Email
Traffic Control Technician Darren Browning (425) 771-0235 x 1643 Email
Stormwater GIS Tech Bryan Clemens (425) 771-0235 x 1605 Email

Water/Sewer Division

Water/Sewer Manager Brett Gehrke (425) 771-0235 x 1649 Email
Water Leadworker Kris Kuhnhausen (425) 771-0235 x 1647 Email
Sewer Leadworker Jim Clemens (425) 771-0235 x 1645 Email
Water Quality Technician Jeff Kobylk (425) 771-0235 x 1644 Email

Wastewater Treatment Plant Division

Treatment Plant Manager Pamela Randolph (425) 771-0237 x 1356 Email
Office Coordinator Batyah Chliek (425) 771-0237 x 1237 Email
Operations Supervisor Ross Hahn (425) 771-0237 x 1360 Email
Program Administrator Michael Derrick (425) 771-0237 x 1357 Email
Laboratory Technician Jeanne McKenzie (425) 771-0237 x 1359 Email
Pretreatment Technician Rick Bagan (425) 771-0237 x 1355 Email
Electrical/Instrument Technician TBD (425) 771-0237 x 1354 Email